Dr. Parvine Sadeghi
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 29 years
- Graduation year: 1992
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1003878208
Dr. Parvine Sadeghi MD
Anesthesiologist
She is located at 3100 Southwest 62 Avenue in Miami, FL 33155. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003878208. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 663-8409. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Parvine Sadeghi, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Parvine Sadeghi.
- General Anesthesia
- Pain Medication Management
- Regional Anesthesia
- Sedation
- Wrist Surgery
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Parvine Sadeghi as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Cigna Healthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 26 plans from Cigna Healthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connect Bronze Mid-South 0 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze Mid-South 5500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze Mid-South CMS Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze Orlando 3000 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze Orlando 6000 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze Orlando CMS Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze South FL 3800 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze South FL 7000 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze South FL CMS Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold Mid-South 2250 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold Mid-South 850 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold Mid-South CMS Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold Orlando 1500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold Orlando CMS Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold South FL 1500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold South FL CMS Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze Mid-South | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver Mid-South 3800 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver Mid-South 4500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver Mid-South CMS Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver Orlando 3500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver Orlando 5000 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver Orlando CMS Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver South FL 2850 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver South FL 4500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver South FL CMS Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc.
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partnered Care Classic Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Partnered Care Gold CMS Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Partnered Care Premier Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Partnered Care Premier Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Partnered Care Silver CMS Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Parvine Sadeghi is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Maquet | $43 |
| Terumo Medical | $35 |
| Merck | $16 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $108 |
Studies
Graduated in 1992Looking for more Anesthesiologists?
Out of the 20 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8240 Miller Drive Miami, 33155, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3100 Southwest 62nd Avenue Miami, 33155, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1005 Joe Dimaggio Drive Hollywood, 33021, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3100 Southwest 62nd Avenue Miami, 33155, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3100 Southwest 62nd Avenue Miami, 33155, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3100 Southwest 62nd Avenue Miami, 33155, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3100 Southwest 62nd Avenue Miami, 33155, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 231 East Chestnut Street Louisville, 40202, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3100 Southwest 62nd Avenue Miami, 33155, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3100 Southwest 62nd Avenue Miami, 33155, FL
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Parvine Sadeghi treat?
Dr. Parvine Sadeghi provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.
Does Dr. Parvine Sadeghi accept insurance?
Dr. Parvine Sadeghi is listed in-network for 31 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Cigna Healthcare, Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc.. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Where can you meet with Dr. Parvine Sadeghi?
Dr. Parvine Sadeghi's office is located at 3100 Southwest 62 Avenue in Miami, FL 33155.
Does Dr. Parvine Sadeghi have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Parvine Sadeghi is affiliated with Children's Anesthesia Associates.